Junk Car Roster

2020 Reserve Numbers Will Be BOLD

Car #                  Driver                              Hometown              SM/LG

00                         Shawn Crunkilton          Aspers                         SM/LG

01                        Marlyn Runk                 Hanover                    SM/LG

1                            Wes McDaniel                 Littlestown                 SM/LG

3                           Bobby OHara                  Westminster, MD      SM/LG

4J                       Jim Jacobs                    Seven Valleys           SM/LG

5S                         Joshua Spangler            Hanover                       SM/LG

7                           Mark Kennedy                Westminster, MD      SM/LG

7R                      Robert Rudisill              Hanover                     SM/LG

8                           James McKenzie            Hanover                       SM/LG

N8                       Nathaniel Mummert     New Oxford                 SM/LG

10W                     Richard Wolfe                 New Oxford                 SM/LG

11                        Michael Kolodiej Jr      Linthicum Hts, MD  SM/LG

11X                        Carl Davis Jr                     York                               SM/LG

13                          Brandon Mejia                New Oxford                 SM/LG

13X                     Jon Sarver                     Chambersburg         SM/LG

17L                       Michael Lenhart Jr        Chambersburg           SM/LG

19R                    Roy Denike                    New Oxford               SM/LG

23                        Boomer Teague              New Oxford                 SM/LG

28                      Brenda Brown              Thurmont, MD          SM/LG

42                      Cliff Szczepanski          Hanover                     SM/LG

43                      Tom Rupp                      York                            SM/LG

47                        Tyler Santay                     McSherrystown          SM/LG

53                       Eric Baker                     McSherrystown         SM/LG

56                        Brad Kress                        Hanover                        SM/LG

58                        Bradley Hopkins             Hanover                        SM/LG

59                        Steven Albin Jr               Hanover                         SM/LG

67C                    Jason Minter                 Sykesville, MD          SM/LG

70                      Dennis Harrison           Thurmont, MD          SM/LG

74                        Troy Forry Jr                    Spring Grove                SM/LG

82                      Donald Brown              Thurmont, MD           SM/LG

87                        Wesley Miller                   Littlestown                   SM/LG

88                        Walt Hays                         Aspers                           SM/LG

88                      Tyler Kline                     Myersville, MD           SM/LG

89                        Michael Wetzel Jr          Emmitsburg, MD        SM/LG

92                      Andy Wetzel                 Emmitsburg, MD       SM/LG

92X                     Terry Hartlaub                Gettysburg                    SM/LG

93                      Joey Brown                  Thurmont, MD            SM/LG

143                    Dennis Dorosz              Glen Burnie, MD        SM/LG

911                       Alen Burness                   Hanover                         SM/LG

913                      John Shorb Jr                  McSherrystown           SM/LG

FIGURE 8 ROSTER

2020 Reserve Numbers Will Be BOLD

 

Car #                  Driver                                 Hometown                       SM/LG

01                        Marlyn Runk                     Hanover                            SM/LG

2                            Wes Kellison                       New Oxford                         SM/LG

3                           Bobby OHara                      Westminster, MD               SM/LG

4                           Carl Davis Jr                         York                                       SM/LG

4J                       Jim Jacobs                        Seven Valleys                   SM/LG

5S                         Joshua Spangler                Hanover                                SM/LG

6                         Robert Fox                        Hanover                             SM/LG

7                           Mark Kennedy                    Taneytown, MD                  SM/LG

7R                      Robert Rudisill                 Hanover                             SM/LG

8                          Justin Bittle                         Hanover                                 SM/LG

9                          Darryl Kump II                    Gettysburg                            SM/LG

10W                    Richard Wolfe                     New Oxford                           SM/LG

11                       Michael Kolodiej Jr          Linthicum Hts, MD           SM/LG

11X                       Carl Davis Jr                         York                                         SM/LG

13                         Rich Dorsey                         Hanover                                 SM/LG

17                       Carl Cassell                       Dover                                   SM/LG

17L                      Michael Lenhart Jr             Chambersburg                    SM/LG

19R                    Roy Denike                       New Oxford                        SM/LG

20                      Jeff Reaver Jr                   Thomasville                        SM/LG

21                         Ricky Weaver Jr                 Wrightsville                           SM/LG

22                        Rusty Warnick                    New Oxford                           SM\LG

28                      Brenda Brown                 Thurmont, MD                   SM/LG

32                        Jeff Foster                            Gardners                                SM/LG

42                      Clifford Szczepanski       Hanover                              SM/LG

43                      Tom Rupp                         York                                      SM/LG

47                       Tyler Santay                         McSherrystown                    SM/LG 

56                      Brad Kress                        Hanover                               SM/LG

59                        Steven Albin Jr                   Hanover                                  SM/LG

67C                    Jason Minter                   Sykesville, MD                    SM/LG

70                      Dennis Harrison              Thurmont, MD                   SM/LG

74                        Troy Forry Jr                        Spring Grove                         SM/LG

77                        Justin Mong                       Hanover                                  SM/LG

81                        Matt Chronister                  Aspers                                     SM/LG

82                     Donald Brown                  Thurmont, MD                    SM/LG

89                      Michael Wetzel Jr                Emmitsburg, MD                SM/LG

92                     Andrew Wetzel                 Emmitsburg, MD              SM/LG

93                      Joey Brown                       Thurmont, MD                   SM/LG

95                      Jon Ankey                         Rising Sun, MD                  SM/LG

97                       Jerry Kress                            New Oxford                            SM/LG

99X                    Creden Sponsellor Jr          York                                         SM/LG

143                    Dennis Dorosz                  Glen Burnie, MD                SM/LG

181                     Tyler Gastley                     Gettysburg                         SM/LG

813                      Shawn Repass                     Hanover                                 SM/LG

913                      John Shorb Jr                      McSherrystown                    SM/LG

POWDER PUFF ROSTER

2020 Reserve Numbers Will Be BOLD

 

Car #           Driver                          Hometown

2                    Alexis Kellison              Hanover

3                  Chelsea Weaver        Littlestown

7R                 Amanda Rudisill         Hanover

8                    Kasie Barker                Hanover

11                    Julayne Kolodiej         Linthicum Hts, MD

14R               Chantel Miller              Hanover

18                  Ashley Nicklow            Hanover

28                Brenda Brown           Thurmont, MD

29                 Misti Kopp                     McSherrystown

56                Bailey Kress                Hanover

69                 Beckie Carroll               Gettysburg

81                  Kaylee Defriece           Biglerville

88                 Haley Miller                  Littlestown

91                 Mandi Denike            New Oxford

911                 Jasmine Forry              Spring Grove